FI-VOF-HDMI-2010
Location:Home > PRODUCTS > VGA, DVI, HDMI over Fiber > HDMI over fiber > FI-VOF-HDMI-2010

Product Name:    FI-VOF-HDMI-2010

Introduction:

Specification Ordering Application

 

 Fiber Optic Video Transmission for HD Video Systems

 

1-  Channel HDMI Over Fiber

System Design

HDMI to Fiber converter

FI-VOF-HDMI-2010 series can transmission 1-Channle Uncompressed HDMI  

over 1 single core fiber with 1-Channel HDMI LOOP output at transmitter end.

The audio output support 3 types : 2.0CH-Stereo RCA output ; 5.1CH-S/PDIF output;

PASS-HDMI audio output directly .

Features

• Support the input/output of HDMI ,with 1-Channel HDMI LOOP output

Comply with HDMI 1.3 standard

Support Full HD up to 1920x1080@60Hz ,3D

HDCP 1.2

10G SFP+ optical transceiver to support Real-time / no-delay transmission of high-definition uncompressed HDMI video signals , the pictures showing on screen is clear and stable .

Built-in ESD protection circuitry , can effectively prevent electrostatic damage

4 LED indicators to monitor the working conditions exactly and easily

UpnP , easy installation

 

Typical application

Specifications

HDMI                                                                                   Audio

Connector: Type A 19pins                                                    PASS : HDMI audio output directly

HDMI input/output port channel : 1                                       2.0CH : RCA stereo audio output

HDMI LOOP output port channel : 1                                     5.1CH : S/PDIF audio output

Input video signal level: 0.5-1.0 Vp-p                                   Fiber Optic

Input DDC signal level: 5 Vp-p (TTL)                                    Number of Optical port : 1 x 10G SFP+

Support Video format :                                                         Connector : Simplex LC/PC

1920x1080@60Hz  1920x1080@50Hz                                 Transmission Distance: Multi-mode 550m

1920x1080@30Hz  1920x1080@25Hz                                                   Single-mode 0 – 10Km

1920x1080@24Hz                                                                Wavelength: Transmitter 1270/1330nm

1080i@60Hz        1080i@50Hz                                             Receiver 1330/1270nm

1280x720@60Hz   1280x720@50Hz

 

 

Electrical & Mechanical                                                   Environmental

Power adaptor : AC 100-240V to DC 5V 2A                        Operating Temperature : -10 C~+75 C

Power consumption : <5W                                                   Storage Temperature : -45 C~+85 C

Shipping weight: 1.80Kg/pair                                                Relative Humidity : 0%~95% (non-condensing)

(include external power adaptors & package box)                MTBF : >100,000 hours

Stand-alone power: DC JACK

Dimensions : 165 x 80 x 30 mm (L .W.H)

 

 

 

Front and back panels diagram

 

 

 

Transmitter

Receiver

 

 

 

       FI-VOF-HDMI-2010.pdf

 

 

 

 

 Ordering information

 

 

Model Number

HDMI input/output

HDMI LOOP output

Independent Audio

RS232

KVM /USB

FI-VOF-HDMI-1010

1

0

1

0

0

FI-VOF-HDMI-2010

1

1

1

0

0

FI-VOF-HDMI-1110

1

0

1

1

0

FI-VOF-HDMI-1111

1

0

1

1

1

Remark :

•Power adapter for stand-alone units is manufactured by third party .Power adapter included US, European, UK or Australian power plug.

•Please feel free to contact factory for any special requirement and customization

 

 

 

Home | About us | Products | News | Service | Contact us

Copyright © FI-LINK Technology Limited Power By: Shenzhen webdesign.

Add: Floor 3 , Block 3 , South Makan Industrial Park , Xili Town, Nanshan District, Shenzhen ,China

E-mail: sales@fi-linktec.com Tel: +86-13923463565 Fax: +86-755-86192615