FI-VOF-HDMI-1111
Location:Home > PRODUCTS > VGA, DVI, HDMI over Fiber > HDMI over fiber > FI-VOF-HDMI-1111

Product Name:    FI-VOF-HDMI-1111

Introduction:

Specification Ordering Application

 Fiber Optic Video Transmission for HD Video Systems

1-  Channel HDMI KVM Over Fiber

System Design

HDMI to Fiber converter

FI-VOF-HDMI-1111 series can transmission 1-Channle

Uncompressed HDMI & 2-Channels PS/2 or USB for K/M

1-Channel independent stereo audio and 1-Channel RS232 serial

over 1 single core fiber .

Features

• Support the input/output of HDMI video & K/M

independent stereo audio and RS232 serial

Comply with HDMI 1.3 standard

Support up to 1920x1080@60Hz

HDCP 1.2

Support EDID (Extended Display Identification Data)

Real-time / no-delay transmission of high-definition uncompressed HDMI video signals , the pictures showing on screen is clear and stable .

Built-in ESD protection circuitry , can effectively prevent electrostatic damage

LED indicators to monitor the working conditions exactly and easily

UpnP , easy installation

Typical application

Specifications

HDMI                                                                         Audio

Connector: Type A 19pins                                          Connector : Standard 3.5mm

HDMI input port channel : 1                                        Audio input port channel : 1

HDMI output port channel : 1                                      Audio output port channel : 1

Input video signal level: 0.5-1.0 Vp-p                          RS232

Input DDC signal level: 5 Vp-p (TTL)                           Number of port : 1

Support Video format :                                               Connector : Simplex LC/PC

1920x1080@60Hz  1920x1080@50Hz                        K/M

1920x1080@30Hz  1920x1080@25Hz                        Number of port : 2

1920x1080@24Hz                                                      Connector : USB (PS/2 is optional)

1080i@60Hz        1080i@50Hz                                   Fiber Optic

1280x720@60Hz   1280x720@50Hz                          Number of Optical port : 1

Electrical & Mechanical                                          Connector : Simplex LC/PC

Power adaptor : AC 100-240V to DC 5V 2A               Transmission Distance: Multi-mode 550m

Stand-alone power: DC JACK                                              Single-mode 0 – 10Km

Power consumption : <5W                                           Wavelength: Transmitter 1310/1550nm

Dimensions : 136 x 130 x 30 mm (L .W.H)                          Receiver 1550/1310nm

Shipping weight: 1.80Kg/pair                                       Environmental

(include external power adaptors                                Operating Temperature : -10 C~+75 C

& package box)                                                           Storage Temperature : -45 C~+85 C

                                                                                  Relative Humidity : 0%~95% (non-condensing)

                                                                                  MTBF : >100,000 hours

Front and back panels diagram

 

 

 

Transmitter

Receiver

 

 

      FI-VOF-HDMI-1111.pdf

 

 

 Ordering information

 

Model Number

HDMI input/output

HDMI LOOP output

Independent Audio

RS232

KVM /USB

FI-VOF-HDMI-1010

1

0

1

0

0

FI-VOF-HDMI-2010

1

1

1

0

0

FI-VOF-HDMI-1110

1

0

1

1

0

FI-VOF-HDMI-1111

1

0

1

1

1

Remark :

•Power adapter for stand-alone units is manufactured by third party .Power adapter included US, European, UK or Australian power plug.

•Please feel free to contact factory for any special requirement and customization

 

 

Home | About us | Products | News | Service | Contact us

Copyright © FI-LINK Technology Limited Power By: Shenzhen webdesign.

Add: Floor 3 , Block 3 , South Makan Industrial Park , Xili Town, Nanshan District, Shenzhen ,China

E-mail: sales@fi-linktec.com Tel: +86-13923463565 Fax: +86-755-86192615