1-Channel video series
Location:Home > PRODUCTS > Video, Audio, Data over Fiber > 1-Channel video series

Product Name:    1-Channel video series

Introduction:

FI-VOF1XXX series supports any high resolution dynamic or stationary picture high-fidelity transmit. It also can be anti-disturbance against several signals, environment, and work stably. It is widely used in security monitoring and control, high way, electronical policy management...

Specification Ordering Application

OVER VIEW
FI-VOF1XXX series supports any high resolution dynamic or stationary picture high-fidelity transmit. It also can be anti-disturbance against several signals, environment, and work stably. It is widely used in security monitoring and control, high way, electronical policy management, automation control, intelligent residential districts and so on.

It can work shortly after it is installed. You could select any date interface by set. It is connected easily and it can indicate power supply, link, video, also adjust video. There are two way installation kits available: stand-alone and rack mounted;

It can be used in varios ways, for example:
        Intelligent transportation system;
        High speed way video monitoring and control system; 
        Toll monitoring and control system;
        Close circuit TV industry monitoring and control;
        TV program switching channel transmit;
        High-fidelity video conference system; 
        Security monitoring and control system.

FEATURES
        Completely digital fiber transmit platform;
        No need to configuration or any adjusting during the instalation, user friendly design;
        Based on self copyright IC;
        No interference between analog in adjusting channel, picture and range;
        4 steps filtering;
        Completely digital, broadcast transmition efficiently managed by specific IC;
        High speed 10/100M Ethernet channel; 
        Full speed asynchronous date channel;
        Flexible configuration on the same platform;
        Power supply, link, video by dynamic indication; 
        Self-adapt in PAL, NTSC, SECAM standards;
        ASIC based design;
        transmit distance: up to 80KM 
        Power supply:220v,-48v,+24, +12v,+5(optional), any specific on reuqest; 
        Two installation types: stand-alone wall method or rack mounted in 19inches 2U chassis
        Special MINI type design for limited space enclosures!

SPECIFICATIONS
Video interface:
Input/output impedance: BNC 75 ohm unbalance interface
Input/output voltage: peak 1 vpp, max 1.5 Vpp
Signal: PAL/NTSC/SECAM
Video bandwidth: 8MHZ
Video number wide: 8 bit
Differential gain: <1%
Differential phase: <0.6°
Slope: <0.5%
Luminance delay inequality: 10ns
Luminance gain gap: ±10%
Weighted noise ratio: 67db

Date interface (can support 1~4 line asynchronous date RS-232/485/422)
Physical interface: industry standard terminal lead
Full duplex/half duplex
Interface type: RS-232/485/422 Manchester
RS232 rate 0-115.2Kbps
RS-422/485 rate: 0-115.2Kbps
RS-422/485 transmit distance: 0-1200m
RS-422/485 agreement  support RS-485/422 agreement   
Error rate: <10-9
Fiber interface
Physical interface: FC/ST/SC
Fiber type: single/multi mode
Transmit distance: multi mode up to 2 km, single mode 20/40/60 km, WDM available

Audio interface: supports mono or stereo audio
Audio input/output: impedance 600 balance/unbalance interface industry standard terminal lead.
Audio input/output level: 2Vp-p
Frequency response: 10 Hz-20 KHz
Audio channel width: 24 bit
Weighted noise ratio: 95db
Total Harmonic Distortion: 0.1%

Ethernet interface
Physical interface: shielding RJ-45
support  IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.1q VLAN
IEEE 802.3x full duplex and Back-Pressure half duplex flow control.

Working environment
Work temperature: -30~+75
storage temperature -45~+85
humidity : 0-95% without condensation
input voltage :220V-48V,+24V+12,+5V optional   
power 5W (single terminal)
Size :102 x 108 x 27 mm

Part No. Description Optic Specification Fiber Connector
FI-VOF1000S20-T/RT 1 x video to fiber optic transceiver single mode ,1 core fiber ,20Km Simplex ST
FI-VOF1000S20-T/RF 1 x video to fiber optic transceiver single mode ,1 core fiber ,20Km Simplex FC
FI-VOF1000S20-T/RS 1 x video to fiber optic transceiver single mode ,1 core fiber ,20Km Simplex SC
FI-VOF1000S40-T/RT 1 x video to fiber optic transceiver single mode ,1 core fiber ,40Km Simplex ST
FI-VOF1000S40-T/RF 1 x video to fiber optic transceiver single mode ,1 core fiber ,40Km Simplex FC
FI-VOF1000S40-T/RS 1 x video to fiber optic transceiver single mode ,1 core fiber ,40Km Simplex SC
FI-VOF1000S60-T/RT 1 x video to fiber optic transceiver single mode ,1 core fiber ,60Km Simplex ST
FI-VOF1000S60-T/RF 1 x video to fiber optic transceiver single mode ,1 core fiber ,60Km Simplex FC
FI-VOF1000S60-T/RS 1 x video to fiber optic transceiver single mode ,1 core fiber ,60Km Simplex SC
FI-VOF1100S20-T/RT 1 x video+1x RS485 to fiber optic transceiver single mode ,1 core fiber ,20Km Simplex ST
FI-VOF1100S20-T/RF 1 x video+1x RS485 to fiber optic transceiver single mode ,1 core fiber ,20Km Simplex FC
FI-VOF1100S20-T/RS 1 x video+1x RS485 to fiber optic transceiver single mode ,1 core fiber ,20Km Simplex SC
FI-VOF1100S40-T/RT 1 x video+1x RS485 to fiber optic transceiver single mode ,1 core fiber ,40Km Simplex ST
FI-VOF1100S40-T/RF 1 x video+1x RS485 to fiber optic transceiver single mode ,1 core fiber ,40Km Simplex FC
FI-VOF1100S40-T/RS 1 x video+1x RS485 to fiber optic transceiver single mode ,1 core fiber ,40Km Simplex SC
FI-VOF1100S60-T/RT 1 x video+1x RS485 to fiber optic transceiver single mode ,1 core fiber ,60Km Simplex ST
FI-VOF1100S60-T/RF 1 x video+1x RS485 to fiber optic transceiver single mode ,1 core fiber ,60Km Simplex FC
FI-VOF1100S60-T/RS 1 x video+1x RS485 to fiber optic transceiver single mode ,1 core fiber ,60Km Simplex SC
FI-VOF1110S20-T/RT 1 x video+1xRS485+1x mono audio to fiber optic transceiver single mode ,1 core fiber ,20Km Simplex ST
FI-VOF1110S20-T/RF 1 x video+1xRS485+1x mono audio to fiber optic transceiver single mode ,1 core fiber ,20Km Simplex FC
FI-VOF1110S20-T/RS 1 x video+1xRS485+1x mono audio to fiber optic transceiver single mode ,1 core fiber ,20Km Simplex SC
FI-VOF1110S40-T/RT 1 x video+1xRS485+1x mono audio to fiber optic transceiver single mode ,1 core fiber ,40Km Simplex ST
FI-VOF1110S40-T/RF 1 x video+1xRS485+1x mono audio to fiber optic transceiver single mode ,1 core fiber ,40Km Simplex FC
FI-VOF1110S40-T/RS 1 x video+1xRS485+1x mono audio to fiber optic transceiver single mode ,1 core fiber ,40Km Simplex SC
FI-VOF1110S60-T/RT 1 x video+1xRS485+1x mono audio to fiber optic transceiver single mode ,1 core fiber ,60Km Simplex ST
FI-VOF1110S60-T/RF 1 x video+1xRS485+1x mono audio to fiber optic transceiver single mode ,1 core fiber ,60Km Simplex FC
FI-VOF1110S60-T/RS 1 x video+1xRS485+1x mono audio to fiber optic transceiver single mode ,1 core fiber ,60Km Simplex SC
FI-VOF1120S20-T/RT 1 x video+1xRS485+1x stereo audio to fiber optic transceiver single mode ,1 core fiber ,20Km Simplex ST
FI-VOF1120S20-T/RF 1 x video+1xRS485+1x stereo audio to fiber optic transceiver single mode ,1 core fiber ,20Km Simplex FC
FI-VOF1120S20-T/RS 1 x video+1xRS485+1x stereo audio to fiber optic transceiver single mode ,1 core fiber ,20Km Simplex SC
FI-VOF1120S40-T/RT 1 x video+1xRS485+1x stereo audio to fiber optic transceiver single mode ,1 core fiber ,40Km Simplex ST
FI-VOF1120S40-T/RF 1 x video+1xRS485+1x stereo audio to fiber optic transceiver single mode ,1 core fiber ,40Km Simplex FC
FI-VOF1120S40-T/RS 1 x video+1xRS485+1x stereo audio to fiber optic transceiver single mode ,1 core fiber ,40Km Simplex SC
FI-VOF1120S60-T/RT 1 x video+1xRS485+1x stereo audio to fiber optic transceiver single mode ,1 core fiber ,60Km Simplex ST
FI-VOF1120S60-T/RF 1 x video+1xRS485+1x stereo audio to fiber optic transceiver single mode ,1 core fiber ,60Km Simplex FC
FI-VOF1120S60-T/RS 1 x video+1xRS485+1x stereo audio to fiber optic transceiver single mode ,1 core fiber ,60Km Simplex SC
Remark:  1. We can also offer multi mode 2Km video transceivers ,the Part No. will be FI-VOFxxxxM2-T/Rx
E.G. : FI-VOF1100M2-T/RT means : 1 x video + 1 x RS485 to fiber optic transceiver ,multi mode ,1 core fiber 2Km ,ST.
                  2. Other options such as Alarm Signal / Telephone Signal can be added if needed .

Home | About us | Products | News | Service | Contact us

Copyright © FI-LINK Technology Limited Power By: Shenzhen webdesign.

Add: Floor 3 , Block 3 , South Makan Industrial Park , Xili Town, Nanshan District, Shenzhen ,China

E-mail: sales@fi-linktec.com Tel: +86-13923463565 Fax: +86-755-86192615