10/100/1000M Media Conve...
Location:Home > PRODUCTS > Media Converter > 10/100/1000M Media Conver..

Product Name:    10/100/1000M Media Conver..

Introduction:

Specification Ordering Application

DESCRIPTION
The FI-MC-GA series comply with IEEE 802.3/ab Gigabit Ethernet standard. It isupports two types of media for network connection such as 10/100/1000 Base-T to 1000 Base SX/LX and connects these two types of segments to operate smoothly

Converter fits in FI-LINK media converter chassis as plug in module and can be used in standalone applications as well

FI-MC-GA series Fiber Media Converter transforms 1000Base-T (Copper Gigabit) media to 1000Base-SX/LX (Fiber Gigabit) media and vice versa. The 1000Base-T port supports full-duplex Gigabit connection at wire speed with RJ45 connector. The fiber Gigabit connection supports shortwave (SX) or longwave (LX) laser optic with multi-mode or single-mode SC type connector.
This converter will give your Copper Gigabit connection the ability to interface with fiber connection over a distance up to 80 km!

10/100/1000 means, FI-MC-GA  that media converter that converts the electrical signal of a 10/100/1000 Ethernet signal from copper to fiber. This solution will offer a low-cost integration option for network managers who want to migrate from 10/100 networks to Gigabit Ethernet. Gigabit only switches can now be connected to 10/100 networks without the need to upgrade the 10/100 side, allowing network managers to add new equipment gradually.
 

Compliant with IEEE 1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX
One 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 port autosensing featured!
One 1000Base-LX/SX Port w/ SC/ST-Type Connector
Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
Wall-Mountable, pluggable in universal chassis, or desktop
Available in SingleFiber WDM versions - 1310/1550 nm wavelenghts used
 

Standarts: IEEE802.3z/ab 1000Base-T 1000Base-SX/LX

LED Indicators: FX LINK, FX FDX, TP LINK, TP FDX, ACT, POWER

Data rate: 2000Mbps full duplex

TP: 1000 FDX with NWAY auto-negotiation

Power supply: 100 to 240VAC 50 to 60Hz

Input power: 2A +5V

Dimensions: 70.5mm(L)X94mm(W)X26.5mm(H)

Environment: Relative humidity; 5% to 90%

Operating temperature: 0 to 60

Storage temperature: -20 to 70

      FI-MC-GA

10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter     1 FX port + 1 RJ45 port
Part No. Description
FI-MC-GA-MM-11-2-SC 10/100/1000M media converter, 1310nm MM 2Km ,duplex SC
FI-MC-GA-SM-11-20-SC 10/100/1000M media converter, 1310nm SM 20Km ,duplex SC
FI-MC-GA-SM-11-40-SC 10/100/1000M media converter, 1310nm SM 40Km ,duplex SC
FI-MC-GA-SM-11-60-SC 10/100/1000M media converter, 1550nm SM 60Km ,duplex SC
FI-MC-GA-SM-11-80-SC 10/100/1000M media converter, 1550nm SM 80Km ,duplex SC
FI-MC-GA-SM-11-100-SC 10/100/1000M media converter, 1550nm SM 100Km ,duplex SC
FI-MC-GA-SM-11-120-SC 10/100/1000M media converter, 1550nm SM 120Km ,duplex SC
FI-MC-GA-BIDI-11-20A-SC 10/100/1000M media converter, Tx1310/Rx1550nm BIDI 20Km ,simplex SC
FI-MC-GA-BIDI-11-20B-SC 10/100/1000M media converter, Tx1550/Rx1310nm BIDI 20Km ,simplex SC
FI-MC-GA-BIDI-11-40A-SC 10/100/1000M media converter, Tx1310/Rx1550nm BIDI 40Km ,simplex SC
FI-MC-GA-BIDI-11-40B-SC 10/100/1000M media converter, Tx1550/Rx1310nm BIDI 40Km ,simplex SC
FI-MC-GA-BIDI-11-60A-SC 10/100/1000M media converter, Tx1310/Rx1550nm BIDI 60Km ,simplex SC
FI-MC-GA-BIDI-11-60B-SC 10/100/1000M media converter, Tx1550/Rx1310nm BIDI 60Km ,simplex SC
FI-MC-GA-BIDI-11-80A-SC 10/100/1000M media converter, Tx1310/Rx1550nm BIDI 80Km ,simplex SC
FI-MC-GA-BIDI-11-80B-SC 10/100/1000M media converter, Tx1550/Rx1310nm BIDI 80Km ,simplex SC
10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter     1 FX port + 2 RJ45 ports
FI-MC-GA-MM-12-2-SC 10/100/1000M media converter, 1310nm MM 2Km ,duplex SC
FI-MC-GA-SM-12-20-SC 10/100/1000M media converter, 1310nm SM 20Km ,duplex SC
FI-MC-GA-SM-12-40-SC 10/100/1000M media converter, 1310nm SM 40Km ,duplex SC
FI-MC-GA-SM-12-60-SC 10/100/1000M media converter, 1550nm SM 60Km ,duplex SC
FI-MC-GA-SM-12-80-SC 10/100/1000M media converter, 1550nm SM 80Km ,duplex SC
FI-MC-GA-SM-12-100-SC 10/100/1000M media converter, 1550nm SM 100Km ,duplex SC
FI-MC-GA-SM-12-120-SC 10/100/1000M media converter, 1550nm SM 120Km ,duplex SC
FI-MC-GA-BIDI-12-20A-SC 10/100/1000M media converter, Tx1310/Rx1550nm BIDI 20Km ,simplex SC
FI-MC-GA-BIDI-12-20B-SC 10/100/1000M media converter, Tx1550/Rx1310nm BIDI 20Km ,simplex SC
FI-MC-GA-BIDI-12-40A-SC 10/100/1000M media converter, Tx1310/Rx1550nm BIDI 40Km ,simplex SC
FI-MC-GA-BIDI-12-40B-SC 10/100/1000M media converter, Tx1550/Rx1310nm BIDI 40Km ,simplex SC
FI-MC-GA-BIDI-12-60A-SC 10/100/1000M media converter, Tx1310/Rx1550nm BIDI 60Km ,simplex SC
FI-MC-GA-BIDI-12-60B-SC 10/100/1000M media converter, Tx1550/Rx1310nm BIDI 60Km ,simplex SC
FI-MC-GA-BIDI-12-80A-SC 10/100/1000M media converter, Tx1310/Rx1550nm BIDI 80Km ,simplex SC
FI-MC-GA-BIDI-12-80B-SC 10/100/1000M media converter, Tx1550/Rx1310nm BIDI 80Km ,simplex SC
10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter     1 SFP port + 1 RJ45 port
FI-MC-GA-MM-11-2-LC 10/100/1000M media converter, 1310nm MM 2Km ,duplex LC
FI-MC-GA-SM-11-20-LC 10/100/1000M media converter, 1310nm SM 20Km ,duplex LC
FI-MC-GA-SM-11-40-LC 10/100/1000M media converter, 1550nm SM 40Km ,duplex LC
FI-MC-GA-SM-11-60-LC 10/100/1000M media converter, 1550nm SM 60Km ,duplex LC
FI-MC-GA-SM-11-80-LC 10/100/1000M media converter, 1550nm SM 80Km ,duplex LC
FI-MC-GA-SM-11-100-LC 10/100/1000M media converter, 1550nm SM 100Km ,duplex LC
FI-MC-GA-SM-11-120-LC 10/100/1000M media converter, 1550nm SM 120Km ,duplex LC
FI-MC-GA-BIDI-11-20A-LC 10/100/1000M media converter, Tx1310/Rx1550nm BIDI 20Km ,simplex LC
FI-MC-GA-BIDI-11-20B-LC 10/100/1000M media converter, Tx1550/Rx1310nm BIDI 20Km ,simplex LC
FI-MC-GA-BIDI-11-40A-LC 10/100/1000M media converter, Tx1310/Rx1550nm BIDI 40Km ,simplex LC
FI-MC-GA-BIDI-11-40B-LC 10/100/1000M media converter, Tx1550/Rx1310nm BIDI 40Km ,simplex LC
FI-MC-GA-BIDI-11-60A-LC 10/100/1000M media converter, Tx1310/Rx1550nm BIDI 60Km ,simplex LC
FI-MC-GA-BIDI-11-60B-LC 10/100/1000M media converter, Tx1550/Rx1310nm BIDI 60Km ,simplex LC
FI-MC-GA-BIDI-11-80A-LC 10/100/1000M media converter, Tx1310/Rx1550nm BIDI 80Km ,simplex LC
FI-MC-GA-BIDI-11-80B-LC 10/100/1000M media converter, Tx1550/Rx1310nm BIDI 80Km ,simplex LC
             10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter     2 SFP ports + 4 RJ45 ports
FI-MC-GA-MM-24-2-LC 10/100/1000M media converter, 1310nm MM 2Km ,duplex LC
FI-MC-GA-SM-24-20-LC 10/100/1000M media converter, 1310nm SM 20Km ,duplex LC
FI-MC-GA-SM-24-40-LC 10/100/1000M media converter, 1550nm SM 40Km ,duplex LC
FI-MC-GA-SM-24-60-LC 10/100/1000M media converter, 1550nm SM 60Km ,duplex LC
FI-MC-GA-SM-24-80-LC 10/100/1000M media converter, 1550nm SM 80Km ,duplex LC
FI-MC-GA-SM-24-100-LC 10/100/1000M media converter, 1550nm SM 100Km ,duplex LC
FI-MC-GA-SM-24-120-LC 10/100/1000M media converter, 1550nm SM 120Km ,duplex LC
FI-MC-GA-BIDI-24-20A-LC 10/100/1000M media converter, Tx1310/Rx1550nm BIDI 20Km ,simplex LC
FI-MC-GA-BIDI-24-20B-LC 10/100/1000M media converter, Tx1550/Rx1310nm BIDI 20Km ,simplex LC
FI-MC-GA-BIDI-24-40A-LC 10/100/1000M media converter, Tx1310/Rx1550nm BIDI 40Km ,simplex LC
FI-MC-GA-BIDI-24-40B-LC 10/100/1000M media converter, Tx1550/Rx1310nm BIDI 40Km ,simplex LC
FI-MC-GA-BIDI-24-60A-LC 10/100/1000M media converter, Tx1310/Rx1550nm BIDI 60Km ,simplex LC
FI-MC-GA-BIDI-24-60B-LC 10/100/1000M media converter, Tx1550/Rx1310nm BIDI 60Km ,simplex LC
FI-MC-GA-BIDI-24-80A-LC 10/100/1000M media converter, Tx1310/Rx1550nm BIDI 80Km ,simplex LC
FI-MC-GA-BIDI-24-80B-LC 10/100/1000M media converter, Tx1550/Rx1310nm BIDI 80Km ,simplex LC

Home | About us | Products | News | Service | Contact us

Copyright © FI-LINK Technology Limited Power By: Shenzhen webdesign.

Add: Floor 3 , Block 3 , South Makan Industrial Park , Xili Town, Nanshan District, Shenzhen ,China

E-mail: sales@fi-linktec.com Tel: +86-13923463565 Fax: +86-755-86192615