10/100M Media Converters
Location:Home > PRODUCTS > Media Converter > 10/100M Media Converters

Product Name:    10/100M Media Converters

Introduction:

Specification Ordering Application

DESCRIPTION
FI-MC-F series media converter complies with IEEE802.3 standards, It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100 Base-TX and 100 Base-FX fast Ethernet. The media converter is connected between Fiber cable and twisted cable segments with network.

The media converter is connected between Fiber cable and twisted cable segments with network operating smoothly.
This converter model can be used as slide-in module to the FI-MCC media converter chassis.

Converter is transparent to all protocols, can be used all all areas as Fiber to The Home, Fiber to the Business or Fiber to The Curb.
Mix up at same FI-MCC-14 chassis any type of converters to create a access pool at the center. FI-MC-F series converters are dual fiber or single fiber converters. 1310 nm or 1550 nm technology can be used, or at specific cases we can offer also more exotic wavelenghts as 1610 nm, 1490 nm or any other. 
 
10/100Mbps and full/half duplex automatically configure in TP port.
Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX Standards
MDI/MDI-X Auto Negotiation
LED Indicators: POWER, FX LINK/ACT, 100, TP LINK/ACT, FDX/COL.
Supports LLR (Link Loss Return) for FX Port
Supports LFP (Link Failure Pass) function
Optional 19” System Chassis (FI-MCC-14) holds up to 14 Media Converters
Hot Pluggable & Wall-Mountable
FCC Class A & CE approved 
RoHs compliance 

Wavelength
Multi-mode: 1310nm; Single-mode: 1310nm ;BIDI : WDM 1310/1550nm

Fiber cable(m):
8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125 single-mode

Maximum distance: Multimode;2km(Default), Single-mode;20km/(Default)40km/60km/80km/100km/120km
Power supply: 100 to 240VAC 50 to 60Hz
Input power: 2A +5V
Dimensions: 70.5mm(L)X94mm(W)X26.5mm(H)

 

 

      

Environment
Relative humidity: 5% to 90%
Operating temperature: 0 to 60
Storage temperature: -20 to 70

     FI-MC-F

10/100M Fast Ethernet Media Converter     1 FX port + 1 RJ45 port
Part No. Description
FI-MC-F-MM-11-2-SC 10/100M media converter, 1310nm MM 2Km ,duplex SC
FI-MC-F-SM-11-20-SC 10/100M media converter, 1310nm SM 20Km ,duplex SC
FI-MC-F-SM-11-40-SC 10/100M media converter, 1310nm SM 40Km ,duplex SC
FI-MC-F-SM-11-60-SC 10/100M media converter, 1310nm SM 60Km ,duplex SC
FI-MC-F-SM-11-80-SC 10/100M media converter, 1550nm SM 80Km ,duplex SC
FI-MC-F-SM-11-100-SC 10/100M media converter, 1550nm SM 100Km ,duplex SC
FI-MC-F-SM-11-120-SC 10/100M media converter, 1550nm SM 120Km ,duplex SC
FI-MC-F-BIDI-11-20A-SC 10/100M media converter, Tx1310/Rx1550nm BIDI 20Km ,simplex SC
FI-MC-F-BIDI-11-20B-SC 10/100M media converter, Tx1550/Rx1310nm BIDI 20Km ,simplex SC
FI-MC-F-BIDI-11-40A-SC 10/100M media converter, Tx1310/Rx1550nm BIDI 40Km ,simplex SC
FI-MC-F-BIDI-11-40B-SC 10/100M media converter, Tx1550/Rx1310nm BIDI 40Km ,simplex SC
FI-MC-F-BIDI-11-60A-SC 10/100M media converter, Tx1310/Rx1550nm BIDI 60Km ,simplex SC
FI-MC-F-BIDI-11-60B-SC 10/100M media converter, Tx1550/Rx1310nm BIDI 60Km ,simplex SC
FI-MC-F-BIDI-11-80A-SC 10/100M media converter, Tx1310/Rx1550nm BIDI 80Km ,simplex SC
FI-MC-F-BIDI-11-80B-SC 10/100M media converter, Tx1550/Rx1310nm BIDI 80Km ,simplex SC
10/100M Fast Ethernet Media Converter     1 FX port + 2 RJ45 ports
FI-MC-F-MM-12-2-SC 10/100M media converter, 1310nm MM 2Km ,duplex SC
FI-MC-F-SM-12-20-SC 10/100M media converter, 1310nm SM 20Km ,duplex SC
FI-MC-F-SM-12-40-SC 10/100M media converter, 1310nm SM 40Km ,duplex SC
FI-MC-F-SM-12-60-SC 10/100M media converter, 1310nm SM 60Km ,duplex SC
FI-MC-F-SM-12-80-SC 10/100M media converter, 1550nm SM 80Km ,duplex SC
FI-MC-F-SM-12-100-SC 10/100M media converter, 1550nm SM 100Km ,duplex SC
FI-MC-F-SM-12-120-SC 10/100M media converter, 1550nm SM 120Km ,duplex SC
FI-MC-F-BIDI-12-20A-SC 10/100M media converter, Tx1310/Rx1550nm BIDI 20Km ,simplex SC
FI-MC-F-BIDI-12-20B-SC 10/100M media converter, Tx1550/Rx1310nm BIDI 20Km ,simplex SC
FI-MC-F-BIDI-12-40A-SC 10/100M media converter, Tx1310/Rx1550nm BIDI 40Km ,simplex SC
FI-MC-F-BIDI-12-40B-SC 10/100M media converter, Tx1550/Rx1310nm BIDI 40Km ,simplex SC
FI-MC-F-BIDI-12-60A-SC 10/100M media converter, Tx1310/Rx1550nm BIDI 60Km ,simplex SC
FI-MC-F-BIDI-12-60B-SC 10/100M media converter, Tx1550/Rx1310nm BIDI 60Km ,simplex SC
FI-MC-F-BIDI-12-80A-SC 10/100M media converter, Tx1310/Rx1550nm BIDI 80Km ,simplex SC
FI-MC-F-BIDI-12-80B-SC 10/100M media converter, Tx1550/Rx1310nm BIDI 80Km ,simplex SC
10/100M Fast Ethernet Media Converter     1 SFP port + 1 RJ45 port
FI-MC-F-MM-11-2-LC 10/100M media converter, 1310nm MM 2Km ,duplex LC
FI-MC-F-SM-11-20-LC 10/100M media converter, 1310nm SM 20Km ,duplex LC
FI-MC-F-SM-11-40-LC 10/100M media converter, 1310nm SM 40Km ,duplex LC
FI-MC-F-SM-11-60-LC 10/100M media converter, 1310nm SM 60Km ,duplex LC
FI-MC-F-SM-11-80-LC 10/100M media converter, 1550nm SM 80Km ,duplex LC
FI-MC-F-SM-11-100-LC 10/100M media converter, 1550nm SM 100Km ,duplex LC
FI-MC-F-SM-11-120-LC 10/100M media converter, 1550nm SM 120Km ,duplex LC
FI-MC-F-BIDI-11-20A-LC 10/100M media converter, Tx1310/Rx1550nm BIDI 20Km ,simplex LC
FI-MC-F-BIDI-11-20B-LC 10/100M media converter, Tx1550/Rx1310nm BIDI 20Km ,simplex LC
FI-MC-F-BIDI-11-40A-LC 10/100M media converter, Tx1310/Rx1550nm BIDI 40Km ,simplex LC
FI-MC-F-BIDI-11-40B-LC 10/100M media converter, Tx1550/Rx1310nm BIDI 40Km ,simplex LC
FI-MC-F-BIDI-11-60A-LC 10/100M media converter, Tx1310/Rx1550nm BIDI 60Km ,simplex LC
FI-MC-F-BIDI-11-60B-LC 10/100M media converter, Tx1550/Rx1310nm BIDI 60Km ,simplex LC
FI-MC-F-BIDI-11-80A-LC 10/100M media converter, Tx1310/Rx1550nm BIDI 80Km ,simplex LC
FI-MC-F-BIDI-11-80B-LC 10/100M media converter, Tx1550/Rx1310nm BIDI 80Km ,simplex LC
                10/100M Fast Ethernet Media Converter     2 SFP ports + 4 RJ45 ports
FI-MC-F-MM-24-2-LC 10/100M media converter, 1310nm MM 2Km ,duplex LC
FI-MC-F-SM-24-20-LC 10/100M media converter, 1310nm SM 20Km ,duplex LC
FI-MC-F-SM-24-40-LC 10/100M media converter, 1310nm SM 40Km ,duplex LC
FI-MC-F-SM-24-60-LC 10/100M media converter, 1310nm SM 60Km ,duplex LC
FI-MC-F-SM-24-80-LC 10/100M media converter, 1550nm SM 80Km ,duplex LC
FI-MC-F-SM-24-100-LC 10/100M media converter, 1550nm SM 100Km ,duplex LC
FI-MC-F-SM-24-120-LC 10/100M media converter, 1550nm SM 120Km ,duplex LC
FI-MC-F-BIDI-24-20A-LC 10/100M media converter, Tx1310/Rx1550nm BIDI 20Km ,simplex LC
FI-MC-F-BIDI-24-20B-LC 10/100M media converter, Tx1550/Rx1310nm BIDI 20Km ,simplex LC
FI-MC-F-BIDI-24-40A-LC 10/100M media converter, Tx1310/Rx1550nm BIDI 40Km ,simplex LC
FI-MC-F-BIDI-24-40B-LC 10/100M media converter, Tx1550/Rx1310nm BIDI 40Km ,simplex LC
FI-MC-F-BIDI-24-60A-LC 10/100M media converter, Tx1310/Rx1550nm BIDI 60Km ,simplex LC
FI-MC-F-BIDI-24-60B-LC 10/100M media converter, Tx1550/Rx1310nm BIDI 60Km ,simplex LC
FI-MC-F-BIDI-24-80A-LC 10/100M media converter, Tx1310/Rx1550nm BIDI 80Km ,simplex LC
FI-MC-F-BIDI-24-80B-LC 10/100M media converter, Tx1550/Rx1310nm BIDI 80Km ,simplex LC

Home | About us | Products | News | Service | Contact us

Copyright © FI-LINK Technology Limited Power By: Shenzhen webdesign.

Add: Floor 3 , Block 3 , South Makan Industrial Park , Xili Town, Nanshan District, Shenzhen ,China

E-mail: sales@fi-linktec.com Tel: +86-13923463565 Fax: +86-755-86192615