HDCVI over fiber
Location:Home > PRODUCTS > 3G-SDI, HDCVI over Fiber > HDCVI over fiber

Product Name:    HDCVI over fiber

Introduction:

Specification Ordering Application

 Fiber Optic Video Transmission for HD Video Systems

1-Channel HDCVI (High Definition Composite Video Interface) Over Fiber

 

 

 

FI-VOF-CVI series can transmission 1-Channel

HDCVI video over 1 single core fiber.

Features

Based on original DAHUA HDCVI chips with their special analog modulation software inside , support uncompressed and crosstalk-free .

Auto recognition of input HDCVI video format as 25/30/50/60fps@720P & 25/30fps@1080P

the BNC port support input HDCVI video over long distance :

  The 720P:75-5 coaxial support 500m

  The 1080P:75-5 coaxial support 300m

1 channel LOOP output in both transmitter end and receiver end

1.25G optical transceiver for each channel to support standard HDCVI video bandwidth 45MHz , sampling bandwidth 10Bit , sampling frequency 108MHz

4 LED indicators to monitor the working conditions exactly and easily

UpnP , easy installation

 

 

 

 

Specifications

HDCVI Video                                                                Data

Input/output port channel : 1                                          Data encode : RS485/RS422/RS232/Manchester

LOOP output port channel : 1                                        Physical interface : Industrial standard screw terminal

Input/output Connector : BNC 75Ω                                 Frequency/Rate support : 0~400K bps

Transmitter Input level: >500m Vp-p                              Fiber Optic

Receiver Output level: 1 Vp-p                                        Number of Optical port : 1

Input auto cable balance :                                              Connector : Simplex FC/PC

720P : 75-5 coaxial support 500m                                  Transmission Distance: Multi-mode 550m

1080P : 75-5 coaxial support 300m                                Single-mode 0 – 20Km

Transmitter input relection loss : >15dB                         Wavelength: Transmitter 1310/1550nm

Video bandwidth :45MHz                                                Receiver 1550/1310nm

Sampling bandwidth : 10Bit

Sampling frequency : 108MHz

                                                      

Electrical & Mechanical                                             Environmental

Power adaptor : AC 100-240V to DC 5V 2A                  Operating Temperature : -10 C~+75 C

Power consumption : <5W                                             Storage Temperature : -45 C~+85 C

Shipping weight: 1.1Kgs/pair                                          Relative Humidity : 0%~95% (non-condensing)

(include external power adaptors & package box)          MTBF : >100,000 hours

Stand-alone power: DC JACK

Rack power: AC line cord

 

       FI-VOF-CVI.pdf

 

  

 

Ordering information

Model Number

CVI channels

LOOP output

Data for PTZ

Tx or Rx

FI-VOF-CVI-110T

1

1

NONE

Transmitter

FI-VOF-CVI-110R

1

1

NONE

Receiver

FI-VOF-CVI-111T

1

1

1 RS485

Transmitter

FI-VOF-CVI-111R

1

1

1 RS485

Receiver

FI-VOF-CVI-200T

2

0

NONE

Transmitter

FI-VOF-CVI-200R

2

0

NONE

Receiver

FI-VOF-CVI-201T

2

0

1 RS485

Transmitter

FI-VOF-CVI-201R

2

0

1 RS485

Receiver

FI-VOF-CVI-400T

4

0

NONE

Transmitter

FI-VOF-CVI-400R

4

0

NONE

Receiver

FI-VOF-CVI-401T

4

0

1 RS485

Transmitter

FI-VOF-CVI-401R

4

0

1 RS485

Receiver

Remark :

•The mentioned SFP transceiver fit Multi-mode(62.5/125m) 500m or Single-Mode(9/125 m) 20Km.

•When using 50/125 m multimode fiber, subtract 3 dB from the optical power budget.

•Optical transmission distance is limited to optical loss of the fiber and any additional loss introduced by connectors, splices and patch panels.

•Maximum transmission distance is also limited by fiber bandwidth.

•Power adapter for stand-alone units is manufactured by third party .Power adapter included US, European, UK or Australian power plug.

•Please feel free to contact factory for any special requirement and customization

 

 

Home | About us | Products | News | Service | Contact us

Copyright © FI-LINK Technology Limited Power By: Shenzhen webdesign.

Add: Floor 3 , Block 3 , South Makan Industrial Park , Xili Town, Nanshan District, Shenzhen ,China

E-mail: sales@fi-linktec.com Tel: +86-13923463565 Fax: +86-755-86192615